Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cetyrehstolbovoj Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cetyrehstolbovoj Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cetyrehstolbovoj Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,7404,188
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7684,206
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6224,115
YaoundeCameroon 11,4607,122
YokoCameroon 11,2566,995
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7104,170
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4762,160
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,9113,052
YanjiChina 3,5842,227
YichangChina 5,4093,361
YinchuanChina 4,7822,971
YiningChina 5,1403,194
YariguiesColombia 10,4406,488
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2925,774
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1865,708
YazdIran 7,3094,542
YakushimaJapan 4,8823,034
YamagataJapan 3,8212,374
YamaguchiJapan 4,4572,770
YokkaichiJapan 4,2562,645
YokohamaJapan 4,1402,572
YonagoJapan 4,2762,657
YonagunijimaJapan 5,7143,551
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,0074,354
YeMyanmar 7,4854,651
YolaNigeria 10,8516,743
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,4902,790
YurimaguasPeru 11,7437,297
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5822,847
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,8341,761
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4003,977
Yakima, WaUsa 4,7372,944
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,8391,764
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,2493,262
York, PaUsa 6,8394,250
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6034,103
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,3513,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -