Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cetyrehstolbovoj Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cetyrehstolbovoj Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cetyrehstolbovoj Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4313,996
ShkoderAlbania 7,1314,431
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9004,909
SaltaArgentina 14,0948,758
San AntonioArgentina 15,7689,798
San LuisArgentina 14,9519,290
San RafaelArgentina 15,0209,334
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3619,546
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,4398,972
SarmientoArgentina 16,11310,013
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6637,248
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6537,242
SalzburgAustria 6,6194,113
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5594,076
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6764,148
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5764,087
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7264,801
SaveBenin 11,1396,922
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4118,334
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9594,325
SalvadorBrazil 13,4498,358
Santa MariaBrazil 14,9499,290
SantaremBrazil 11,9767,442
SantosBrazil 14,5049,013
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2618,862
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,4977,766
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,7637,931
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,8939,255
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7759,182
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,3318,905
Sao LuisBrazil 12,2027,583
Sao MateusBrazil 14,0548,733
São PauloBrazil 14,4508,979
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2118,831
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3237,658
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1438,167
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2908,259
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,0598,736
SobralBrazil 12,3967,703
SoureBrazil 11,9247,409
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1298,158
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,3669,549
SurubimBrazil 12,9168,026
SadovoBulgaria 7,0224,364
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1194,424
SofiaBulgaria 6,9984,349
SiemreapCambodia 7,4804,648
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8314,245
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8172,994
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5564,074
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6852,290
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8142,370
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6822,909
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9513,698
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5333,438
Scott, SkCanada 4,5912,853
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0283,746
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6824,153
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4063,981
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2311,386
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3643,333
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3613,331
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,1092,553
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7102,306
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3653,956
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4824,028
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8323,003
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8273,000
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5904,095
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9975,591
SalCape Verde 10,2916,395
SantiagoChile 14,8319,216
SewellChile 14,9019,260
ShanghaiChina 5,0383,131
ShantouChina 6,0093,734
ShenyangChina 3,8752,408
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5985,964
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9876,206
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8016,091
SibenikCroatia 7,0174,361
SplitCroatia 7,0334,370
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7803,592
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7693,585
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2285,734
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3525,811
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2805,767
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2175,728
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2665,758
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3265,795
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2115,724
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3055,782
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2565,752
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3665,820
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2585,753
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2005,717
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1795,704
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3325,799
San GabrielEcuador 10,9986,834
SalloumEgypt 8,1615,071
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4065,223
SohagEgypt 8,5405,307
St. KatrineEgypt 8,2505,127
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2285,735
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,10110,627
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3152,681
StrasbourgFrance 6,6094,107
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,3537,055
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1316,917
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5264,055
SchleswigGermany 5,9313,686
StuttgartGermany 6,5664,080
SamosGreece 7,4574,634
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3734,581
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7574,820
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5072,801
SiguiriGuinea 10,8686,753
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1305,674
SzegedHungary 6,6724,146
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6214,114
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9193,057
SagarIndia 7,2814,525
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3713,959
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2985,156
SemnanIran 6,9544,321
ShahroudIran 6,8184,237
ShirazIran 7,6124,730
ShannonIreland 6,2843,905
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1294,430
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2374,497
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4014,599
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0684,392
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4574,634
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4884,653
SigonellaItaly 7,7234,799
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5677,188
SagaJapan 4,5812,847
SaigoJapan 4,1932,606
SakaiJapan 4,2662,651
SakataJapan 3,7592,336
SapporoJapan 3,2822,039
SaseboJapan 4,6062,862
SendaiJapan 3,8092,367
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5752,843
ShimonosekiJapan 4,4932,792
ShinjoJapan 3,7672,341
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4352,756
ShirakawaJapan 3,9452,452
ShizuokaJapan 4,2152,619
SumotoJapan 4,3582,708
SuttsuJapan 3,3322,071
SuwaJapan 4,1052,551
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5609,048
SavannakhetLaos 7,1164,422
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5733,463
SiluteLithuania 5,6683,522
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1064,416
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,3157,653
SalimaMalawi 12,7817,943
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8454,875
SibuMalaysia 8,4055,223
SanMali 10,6286,604
SegouMali 10,6306,606
SikassoMali 10,8546,745
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2017,582
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7635,446
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,1642,588
SainshandMongolia 3,9962,483
SafiMorocco 8,5525,314
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8805,518
SittweMyanmar 7,1504,443
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4983,417
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3232,065
SaiqOman 8,1205,046
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8745,515
SurOman 8,1125,041
SialkotPakistan 6,5444,066
SibbiPakistan 7,0874,404
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,5329,031
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7817,942
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2354,496
SandomierzPoland 6,1633,830
SniezkaPoland 6,2593,889
SuwalkiPoland 5,7733,587
SzczecinPoland 5,9873,720
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0274,988
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0364,993
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4375,864
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,8157,963
Satu MareRomania 6,4534,010
SibiuRomania 6,6464,130
SulinaRomania 6,5954,098
SadrinskRussia 4,5612,834
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,0193,119
SalekhardRussia 3,5082,180
SaratovRussia 5,5223,431
SejmcanRussia 960597
SelagoncyRussia 1,9681,223
Simusir IslandRussia 2,6981,677
SkovorodinoRussia 2,6311,635
SmolenskRussia 5,5293,436
SociRussia 6,5174,050
SortovalaRussia 4,8293,001
SuntarRussia 2,1391,329
SurgutRussia 3,7682,341
SverdlovskRussia 4,5792,845
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3842,724
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5545,937
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9227,408
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1146,906
SingaporeSingapore 8,7505,437
SliacSlovakia 6,4293,995
SeoulSouth Korea 4,2112,617
SineijuSouth Korea 4,0192,498
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5694,703
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2844,526
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2774,522
SevilleSpain 7,9654,950
SennarSudan 9,8866,143
ShambatSudan 9,6896,021
ShendiSudan 9,5535,936
StenseleSweden 4,6952,918
StockholmSweden 5,2943,289
StorlienSweden 4,9473,074
SundsvallSweden 4,9623,084
SantisSwitzerland 6,7304,182
SongeaTanzania 12,4247,720
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0694,393
SongkhlaThailand 8,2435,122
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4884,653
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0855,024
SurinThailand 7,3324,556
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9056,777
SokodeTogo 11,0506,867
SfaxTunisia 8,0855,024
SousseTunisia 7,9654,950
SamsunTurkey 6,8504,257
SiirtTurkey 7,0544,384
SivasTurkey 6,9944,346
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5994,100
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5784,088
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6613,518
SarataUkraine 6,5054,042
SarnyUkraine 6,0083,733
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5434,066
SumyUkraine 5,8803,654
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9554,943
SaltoUruguay 15,0169,331
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,5013,418
Safford, AzUsa 6,4834,028
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5064,043
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9574,944
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5694,082
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0883,783
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9143,675
Salem, InUsa 6,6804,151
Salem, OrUsa 4,8092,988
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6233,494
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,9914,344
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,2524,506
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,2483,882
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,5593,455
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4385,865
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,8753,651
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6413,506
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,0143,737
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,9063,670
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2204,487
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9533,699
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5464,689
Scott City, KsUsa 6,2913,910
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,8093,610
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6804,151
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,5702,840
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,5862,850
Sedan, KsUsa 6,5454,067
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,4472,764
Selma, AlUsa 7,3794,585
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8414,251
Seymour, InUsa 6,6804,151
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8154,235
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,4003,356
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1084,417
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,9993,728
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,8673,646
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3913,971
Southport, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6534,134
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8304,244
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3063,919
Spokane, WaUsa 4,7422,947
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7963,601
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4784,025
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,6274,118
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,9761,228
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,7543,576
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5694,082
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8703,648
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8154,235
State College, PaUsa 6,7324,183
State University, MsUsa 7,2104,481
State University, NmUsa 6,6944,160
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9754,335
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,8353,626
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3883,970
Stockton, CaUsa 5,5723,463
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,0133,737
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7754,210
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8384,249
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,8122,990
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4584,013
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,1543,824
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5364,061
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0853,781
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,3926,458
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5336,545
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,0586,871
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1745,701
SocotraYemen 9,3475,808
SenangaZambia 13,3638,304
SerenjeZambia 12,8597,991
SeshekeZambia 13,4818,378
SolweziZambia 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -