Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cetyrehstolbovoj Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cetyrehstolbovoj Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cetyrehstolbovoj Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6696,009
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0434,998
ParanaArgentina 14,9799,308
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8539,230
PehuajoArgentina 15,3649,547
PergaminoArgentina 15,1989,444
PigeArgentina 15,5299,650
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8629,235
PosadasArgentina 14,6399,097
PresidenciaArgentina 14,4518,980
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,7879,189
Punta IndioArgentina 15,4519,601
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9817,445
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6716,631
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9464,938
ParakouBenin 10,9926,830
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0828,129
ParacatuBrazil 13,7618,551
ParanaBrazil 13,2318,222
ParanaguaBrazil 14,6279,089
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9358,659
ParintinsBrazil 11,9517,427
ParnaibaBrazil 12,3057,647
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8289,214
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,9198,649
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8717,998
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,0558,113
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,7338,534
PeixeBrazil 13,1628,179
PetrolinaBrazil 13,0198,090
PicosBrazil 12,7487,922
PiraiBrazil 14,4118,955
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5678,431
PompeuBrazil 14,0178,710
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,1288,779
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9587,431
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6449,100
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,4247,720
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,0479,351
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0168,088
PosseBrazil 13,4318,346
PlevenBulgaria 6,8924,283
PlovdivBulgaria 7,0244,365
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6394,747
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9302,442
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6552,271
Penticton, BcCanada 4,4902,790
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2073,857
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3583,951
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2783,280
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3102,678
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4574,012
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0902,542
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,1833,221
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,6152,868
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9602,461
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6402,262
Princeton, BcCanada 4,9113,052
ParronChile 14,9119,266
Puerto AysenChile 15,9689,923
Puerto MonttChile 15,5599,668
Punta ArenasChile 16,76810,420
PingbianChina 5,2793,280
PeralesColombia 10,6756,633
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7176,659
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7736,073
PragueCzech Republic 6,3503,946
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3235,794
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2475,746
PoloDominican Republic 9,3315,798
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1725,700
PichilingueEcuador 11,1256,913
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0856,889
PuyoEcuador 11,2186,971
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0204,983
ParisFrance 6,6374,124
PerpignanFrance 7,3024,538
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1659,423
Port-GentilGabon 12,0077,461
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7576,684
PotsdamGermany 6,1193,802
PatrasGreece 7,5064,665
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2982,049
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3463,322
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7876,082
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2685,759
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2515,749
PecsHungary 6,7324,183
PambanIndia 8,7835,458
PuneIndia 8,0144,980
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1125,662
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7315,426
PadovaItaly 6,8964,285
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8274,242
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6724,767
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6684,765
PantelleriaItaly 7,8364,869
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9854,341
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5594,697
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1404,437
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1864,466
PiacenzaItaly 6,9814,338
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1074,416
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9964,348
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3724,581
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3554,571
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2984,535
PrizziItaly 7,7134,793
PakseLaos 7,2314,494
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4545,253
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,6577,865
PlaisanceMauritius 12,6877,884
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0864,403
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1084,417
PatheinMyanmar 7,4344,620
PutaoMyanmar 6,2383,876
PyiMyanmar 7,2054,478
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1846,328
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3837,695
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,570
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3785,828
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4257,100
PohangNorth Korea 4,3092,678
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,0902,542
PadidanPakistan 7,3574,572
PanjgurPakistan 7,4894,654
ParachinarPakistan 6,5644,079
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,6874,777
PeshawarPakistan 6,4964,037
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,9765,578
PilarParaguay 14,5229,024
PiscoPeru 12,5727,812
PiuraPeru 11,5227,160
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6777,877
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,4124,606
PoznanPoland 6,0603,766
PrzemyslPoland 6,2403,877
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6414,748
PortalegrePortugal 7,7664,826
Porto Portugal 7,5674,702
PavelecRussia 5,4663,397
PecoraRussia 3,8922,418
PermRussia 4,5992,858
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,9601,218
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7492,951
PjatigorskRussia 6,3813,965
PoronajskRussia 2,5851,607
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3023,916
Providenja BayRussia 1,234767
PskovRussia 5,2823,282
PodorSenegal 10,3086,405
PopradSlovakia 6,3653,955
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2009,446
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2538,857
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6544,756
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8915,525
Port SudanSudan 9,1375,678
ParamariboSuriname 11,0666,877
PiteňSweden 4,6082,863
PalmyraSyria 7,5114,668
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4726,508
PhetchabunThailand 7,2474,503
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2394,498
PhraeThailand 7,1024,414
PhuketThailand 8,2435,122
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2185,107
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4914,655
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7784,833
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4016,463
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5194,051
PoltavaUkraine 6,0143,737
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,2029,447
PradoUruguay 15,4299,588
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,4789,618
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6184,113
Pana, IlUsa 6,5444,067
Paoli, InUsa 6,6804,151
Paris, IlUsa 6,5154,048
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,5863,471
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5004,661
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,6763,527
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,7604,200
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,5874,094
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,2573,888
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,8853,035
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5324,680
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3933,973
Perry, OkUsa 6,6344,122
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8994,287
Philo, OhUsa 6,6974,161
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,3653,955
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,6673,522
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9844,340
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6103,486
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,8393,628
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6944,160
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8154,235
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8034,227
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8334,246
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,3853,346
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6103,486
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3803,965
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0804,400
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,5072,801
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3624,575
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7884,218
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,5072,801
Portage, WiUsa 6,0723,773
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6294,119
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7562,955
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,1023,792
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9754,334
Priest River, IdUsa 4,7112,928
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0784,398
Princeton, InUsa 6,7224,177
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8044,228
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,1403,816
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7786,697
PetaukeZambia 12,9368,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -