Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cetyrehstolbovoj Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cetyrehstolbovoj Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cetyrehstolbovoj Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5254,055
KandaharAfghanistan 6,9584,323
KhostAfghanistan 6,6224,115
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3193,927
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,00211,187
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7347,291
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7254,179
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6334,122
KandiBenin 10,7916,705
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,3412,697
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7093,547
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7083,547
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,4502,766
Kenora, OnCanada 5,3183,304
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4073,982
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,0951,302
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0181,876
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1553,203
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3213,928
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7843,594
KashiChina 5,7823,593
KunmingChina 6,2933,911
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2817,632
KhargaEgypt 8,6875,398
KosseirEgypt 8,5185,293
KajaaniFinland 4,6172,869
KuopioFinland 4,7612,959
KuusamoFinland 4,4172,745
KarlsruheGermany 6,5504,070
KasselGermany 6,2863,906
KonstanzGermany 6,6854,154
KumasiGhana 11,3317,041
KalamataGreece 7,6294,741
KerkiraGreece 7,3934,594
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6934,781
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5082,801
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3292,690
KankanGuinea 10,9856,826
KindiaGuinea 11,0376,858
KissidougouGuinea 11,0966,895
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1453,819
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2013,853
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2023,854
KeszthelyHungary 6,6674,143
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0693,150
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0654,390
KotaIndia 7,2534,507
KozhikodeIndia 8,7045,409
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,4485,871
KermanIran 7,3934,594
KermanshahIran 7,2784,522
Khoram AbadIran 7,3394,561
KilkennyIreland 6,2883,907
KingstonJamaica 9,1855,707
KagoshimaJapan 4,7592,957
KanazawaJapan 4,0772,533
KaruizawaJapan 4,0632,525
KatsuuraJapan 4,1592,584
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1502,579
KitamiesashiJapan 3,0551,899
KobeJapan 4,3122,679
KochiJapan 4,4712,779
KofuJapan 4,1372,571
KumagayaJapan 4,0682,528
KumamotoJapan 4,6202,871
KumejimaJapan 5,4143,364
KureJapan 4,4232,748
KushiroJapan 3,2342,010
KutchanJapan 3,3102,057
KyotoJapan 4,2662,651
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6322,878
KitaleKenya 11,1916,954
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7924,842
KufraLibya 8,9955,589
KaunasLithuania 5,6773,527
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6343,501
KybartaiLithuania 5,7223,556
KarongaMalawi 12,3987,704
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2955,154
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8974,907
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6435,371
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3575,193
KuantanMalaysia 8,5175,293
KuchingMalaysia 8,5415,307
KayesMali 10,5456,553
KeniebaMali 10,7206,661
KidalMali 10,0036,216
KitaMali 10,6886,641
KoutiaMali 10,7386,673
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8934,283
KisinevMoldova 6,4133,985
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,4342,134
KhatgalMongolia 3,8192,373
KhovdMongolia 4,3672,714
KhujirtMongolia 4,0642,525
KhutagMongolia 3,8262,377
KenitraMorocco 8,3145,167
KalewaMyanmar 6,7794,213
KathaMyanmar 6,6064,105
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0174,982
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2014,475
KengtungMyanmar 6,7894,219
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4384,000
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6209,085
KathmanduNepal 6,6394,126
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1416,302
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1777,567
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4637,744
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2887,636
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1457,547
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3597,680
KanoNigeria 10,6096,593
KangnungNorth Korea 4,1402,572
KarasjokNorway 4,1152,557
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1603,206
KristiansandNorway 5,5523,450
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0153,116
KhasabOman 7,8394,871
KarachiPakistan 7,6124,730
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,5964,720
KhanpurPakistan 7,0794,399
KhuzdarPakistan 7,3094,542
KororPalau 7,3084,541
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,3523,947
KlodzkoPoland 6,2783,901
KoszalinPoland 5,8773,652
KrakowPoland 6,2633,892
KalakanRussia 2,7771,725
KaliningradRussia 5,7503,573
KamenskoeRussia 919571
KandalaksaRussia 4,2392,634
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8832,413
KazanRussia 5,0123,115
KemRussia 4,4222,748
KerchRussia 6,4123,984
KhabarovskRussia 2,8441,767
KirenskRussia 2,8571,775
KirovRussia 4,7112,927
KljuciRussia 1,593990
KolpasevRussia 3,7162,309
KorfRussia 1,155718
KostromaRussia 5,0243,122
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 973605
KotlasRussia 4,5292,814
KrasnodarRussia 6,3813,965
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0783,156
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6812,909
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5712,219
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6071,620
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,2223,245
KurganRussia 4,5632,836
KurskRussia 5,7493,573
KyraRussia 3,4732,158
KigaliRwanda 11,6527,241
KoldaSenegal 10,7276,666
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0846,888
KosiceSlovakia 6,3863,968
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6789,121
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,8232,376
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9315,550
KadugliSudan 10,2676,380
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3975,839
KassalaSudan 9,6025,966
KhartoumSudan 9,6956,025
KostiSudan 9,9546,185
KalmarSweden 5,6093,485
KaresuandoSweden 4,2662,651
KarlstadSweden 5,3493,324
KristianstadSweden 5,7083,547
KamishliSyria 7,1664,453
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5564,695
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6804,772
Khon KaenThailand 7,1884,467
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6044,725
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3704,580
KairouanTunisia 7,9894,965
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2244,489
KarsTurkey 6,7464,192
KastamonuTurkey 6,9044,290
KayseriTurkey 7,1414,438
KonyaTurkey 7,2964,534
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0763,776
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6894,157
KinlossUk 5,7083,547
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9393,690
KievUkraine 6,0193,741
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2103,859
KirovogradUkraine 6,1833,842
KlepininoUkraine 6,4404,002
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1523,823
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0523,761
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2113,859
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3523,947
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,7942,979
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3723,959
Keene, NhUsa 6,6564,136
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5334,060
Kenton, OkUsa 6,3243,930
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3295,175
Kimball, NeUsa 5,8823,655
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,2891,422
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,6004,101
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,1193,181
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0744,396
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5211,566
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,447899
KabompoZambia 13,0688,121
KabweZambia 13,0408,103
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0348,099
KafirondaZambia 12,8527,986
KaomaZambia 13,1818,191
KasamaZambia 12,5097,773
KasempaZambia 13,0168,088
KawambwaZambia 12,5247,783
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2628,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -