Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cetyrehstolbovoj Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cetyrehstolbovoj Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cetyrehstolbovoj Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7684,206
ChlefAlgeria 8,0384,995
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9704,952
CeresArgentina 14,7349,156
ChamicalArgentina 14,6509,103
ChepesArgentina 14,7419,160
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,19010,061
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0009,321
CórdobaArgentina 14,8159,206
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8259,212
CorrientesArgentina 14,5709,054
CairnsAustralia 9,8156,099
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8277,350
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2817,010
CedunaAustralia 11,6537,241
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8666,752
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,2946,397
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4317,103
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,5195,915
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2486,990
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5407,171
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9574,323
CharnocksBarbados 10,1816,327
CotonouBenin 11,3267,038
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,2688,866
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,4859,001
CabroboBrazil 12,9428,042
CaceresBrazil 13,3788,313
CaetiteBrazil 13,4968,387
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,8467,983
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,9328,657
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3778,934
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,3888,941
Campos SalesBrazil 12,7587,928
CanavieirasBrazil 13,7358,535
CaparaoBrazil 14,2188,835
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8628,614
CaratingaBrazil 14,1358,783
CaravelasBrazil 13,9578,673
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,4858,380
CarolinaBrazil 12,6697,873
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5139,019
CataguasesBrazil 14,2988,885
CatalaoBrazil 13,8438,602
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1418,788
CaxiasBrazil 12,4757,752
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,9579,294
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,6797,879
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,3078,891
ChapecoBrazil 14,7019,135
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,9938,074
CipoBrazil 13,2368,225
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7327,912
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0278,717
CordeiroBrazil 14,3758,933
CorrentinaBrazil 13,3938,322
CorumbaBrazil 13,7098,519
CoximBrazil 13,7188,524
CrateusBrazil 12,5527,800
CuiabaBrazil 13,3658,305
CuritibaBrazil 14,5999,072
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,5312,815
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2031,990
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2372,633
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3962,732
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1202,560
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8232,997
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5571,589
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0412,511
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8372,385
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8383,628
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,5772,844
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8723,649
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2643,892
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5194,051
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5134,048
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1942,607
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3873,969
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,1022,549
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3463,322
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7213,555
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,4472,764
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7151,687
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8902,417
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,3462,700
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8263,620
Comox, BcCanada 4,2722,655
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3492,081
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2052,613
Coronation, AbCanada 4,5292,814
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,6132,866
ChicoChile 16,12110,018
ChillanChile 15,1039,385
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0879,375
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2088,829
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9739,926
Curico-General FreireChile 14,9649,299
ChangchunChina 3,6002,237
ChangduChina 5,8533,637
ChangshaChina 5,6163,490
ChengduChina 5,6573,515
ChongqingChina 5,6933,538
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3816,451
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8804,276
CamagueyCuba 8,7815,457
CasablancaCuba 8,4565,255
ChebCzech Republic 6,3813,965
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7683,584
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2035,719
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2595,754
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2555,751
CanarEcuador 11,2967,020
CairoEgypt 8,1665,074
CaenFrance 6,6224,115
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8604,263
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2386,984
CocobeachGabon 11,8067,336
CologneGermany 6,3523,947
ChiosGreece 7,4024,600
CorfuGreece 7,3934,594
ConakryGuinea 11,0936,893
CatacamasHonduras 9,2145,726
CholutecaHonduras 9,3405,804
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3585,194
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6594,138
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6594,138
ChahbaharIran 7,7864,838
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1713,835
ClonesIreland 6,1103,797
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1173,801
CorkIreland 6,3713,959
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3763,962
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6124,730
CameriItaly 6,9274,305
CampobassoItaly 7,2744,520
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5274,678
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6214,736
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5654,701
Cape MeleItaly 7,1064,416
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4314,618
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7144,794
CerviaItaly 7,0204,362
CiampinoItaly 7,2804,524
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0464,379
Cisa PassItaly 7,0274,366
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2664,515
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7684,206
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7984,846
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5134,668
ChibaJapan 4,1132,556
ChichibuJapan 4,0912,542
ChichijimaJapan 5,0073,111
ChoshiJapan 4,0842,538
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6044,725
ChilekaMalawi 12,9758,063
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8367,976
ChitipaMalawi 12,3907,699
ChihuahuaMexico 7,0754,396
ComitanMexico 8,8615,506
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,0654,390
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5262,191
ChoirMongolia 3,9102,430
CasablancaMorocco 8,4025,221
ChindeMozambique 13,2358,224
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7624,824
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9438,043
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4517,737
CondegaNicaragua 9,3615,817
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3045,160
ChejuNorth Korea 4,6532,891
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,1552,582
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,3262,688
ChhorPakistan 7,4364,621
ChitralPakistan 6,2983,914
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4798,997
ConcepcionParaguay 14,1798,811
CajamarcaPeru 11,7987,332
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7207,283
ChiclayoPeru 11,7167,280
ChimbotePeru 12,0087,462
CuzcoPeru 12,6917,886
CzestochowaPoland 6,1963,851
CoimbraPortugal 7,6694,766
CalafatRomania 6,8634,265
CeahlauRomania 6,4754,024
ClujRomania 6,5504,070
ConstantaRomania 6,7204,176
CraiovaRomania 6,8094,231
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,8291,137
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1491,957
Cape SalaurovaRussia 716445
Cape SmidtaRussia 714444
Cape UelenRussia 1,226762
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8761,787
CaraRussia 2,5611,591
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3542,706
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,1771,975
CokurdahRussia 534332
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3351,451
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,4029,571
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,7712,343
CaceresSpain 7,7394,809
CadizSpain 8,0655,011
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7764,832
CordobaSpain 7,9104,915
ColomboSri Lanka 9,0095,598
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2824,525
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6184,734
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0764,397
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9204,300
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5774,709
ChumphonThailand 7,9404,934
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2064,478
CorumTurkey 6,9624,326
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2563,888
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3333,936
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3983,976
CernovcyUkraine 6,3333,936
ChernigovUkraine 5,8923,661
CarrascoUruguay 15,4329,589
ColoniaUruguay 15,3419,533
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5485,933
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7894,219
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9724,333
Camden, ScUsa 7,3554,571
Canton, NyUsa 6,3683,957
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,9183,677
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3794,585
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3433,942
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5304,058
Casper, WyUsa 5,6033,482
Centralia, WaUsa 4,6042,861
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8274,243
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0483,758
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5084,666
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5004,661
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8794,275
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2294,492
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9954,347
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8463,633
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1194,424
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4193,989
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5404,064
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3154,545
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,1553,825
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,8393,628
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3383,939
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3133,923
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3333,314
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5924,097
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,7463,571
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7164,173
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7104,170
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7104,170
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,1873,845
Clark, SdUsa 5,6823,531
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0414,375
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8574,261
Clayton, NmUsa 6,3753,961
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5534,072
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2463,881
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,3991,491
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4003,977
College Park, MdUsa 6,9484,318
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,0793,777
Columbia, MoUsa 6,5034,041
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3574,572
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6574,136
Columbus, InUsa 6,6804,151
Columbus, KsUsa 6,5984,100
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6714,145
Conception, MoUsa 6,2903,909
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,2473,882
Conway, ArUsa 6,9044,290
Conway, ScUsa 7,4144,607
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5784,088
Corning, ArUsa 6,8334,246
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5254,054
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4674,640
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,0554,384
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5884,094
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8333,003
Covington, LaUsa 7,3864,590
Covington, TnUsa 6,8664,267
Crete, NeUsa 6,1213,804
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,3003,293
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9883,721
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9883,721
CaracasVenezuela 10,2686,380
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6116,594
CoroVenezuela 10,0916,270
ChipataZambia 12,8227,968
ChomaZambia 13,3368,287
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5288,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -