Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cetyrehstolbovoj Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cetyrehstolbovoj Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cetyrehstolbovoj Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5474,068
BustAfghanistan 7,0044,353
BatnaAlgeria 8,0324,991
BecharAlgeria 8,5935,340
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9414,935
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7445,433
BiskraAlgeria 8,1445,061
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8695,512
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,00111,186
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,17411,294
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,16911,291
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,38111,422
ByrdAntarctica 17,40410,815
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6539,727
BarilocheArgentina 15,5989,693
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,3339,528
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2707,003
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9246,788
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3246,415
BrestBelarus 5,9753,713
BrusselsBelgium 6,3993,976
Belize CityBelize 8,8575,504
BeninBenin 11,3267,038
BohiconBenin 11,2406,984
BermudaBermuda 7,9714,953
BageBrazil 15,1139,391
BambuiBrazil 14,0828,751
BarbacenaBrazil 14,2638,863
BarbalhaBrazil 12,8107,960
BarcelosBrazil 11,6137,217
BarraBrazil 13,1618,178
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5107,774
BarreirasBrazil 13,2448,230
BelémBrazil 12,0057,460
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,1168,772
BelterraBrazil 11,9947,453
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9268,032
Bom JesusBrazil 14,9229,272
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,3968,324
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5828,440
BrevesBrazil 11,9907,451
BurgasBulgaria 6,9294,306
BurundiBurundi 11,8217,345
BatouriCameroon 11,3367,045
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1183,802
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4302,753
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8682,403
Banff, AbCanada 4,4692,777
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0803,778
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0193,740
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,6502,889
Bissett, MbCanada 5,1523,202
Blue River, BcCanada 4,2472,639
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2183,864
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Brandon, MbCanada 5,1273,186
Broadview, SkCanada 4,9963,104
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2662,651
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0462,514
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4424,625
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7952,358
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1221,940
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2566,995
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5196,537
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0559,977
BeijingChina 4,2892,665
BarranquillaColombia 9,9976,212
Benito SalasColombia 10,8266,728
BogotáColombia 10,6776,635
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4163,987
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1876,952
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7057,274
BaniDominican Republic 9,3375,802
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3235,793
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3055,782
BahariyaEgypt 8,4195,232
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2855,148
BiarritzFrance 7,2624,513
BordeauxFrance 7,1054,415
BrestFrance 6,7324,184
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2986,399
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2966,398
BitamGabon 11,6537,241
BanjulGambia 10,6666,628
BerlinGermany 6,1073,795
BrockenGermany 6,2163,863
BokeGuinea 10,9436,800
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,8416,736
BudapestHungary 6,5564,074
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5604,076
BangaloreIndia 8,4585,256
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2665,136
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3944,595
BikanerIndia 7,0524,382
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6495,375
BabolsarIran 6,8604,263
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7294,803
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8824,276
Bandar LengehIran 7,8554,881
BirjandIran 7,0464,378
BushehrIran 7,7294,803
BaghdadIraq 7,4824,650
BasraIraq 7,6564,757
BelmulletIreland 6,1183,802
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2373,876
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2854,527
BergamoItaly 6,8984,287
BolognaItaly 7,0014,350
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7904,219
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4694,641
BrindisiItaly 7,3164,546
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1956,957
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2516,991
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0753,154
BeirutLebanon 7,6654,763
BenghaziLibya 8,2055,098
BirzaiLithuania 5,5203,430
BitolaMacedonia 7,2104,481
BlantyreMalawi 12,9758,063
BvumbweMalawi 12,9978,076
BintuluMalaysia 8,2775,143
BamakoMali 10,7286,666
Bko-SMali 10,7386,673
BougounMali 10,8606,748
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3455,807
BaitagMongolia 4,5562,831
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1062,552
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7482,329
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7092,305
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8352,383
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2152,619
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6412,263
BulganMongolia 3,8512,393
BhamawMyanmar 6,5644,079
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6487,859
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9808,066
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3697,686
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5935,961
BilmaNiger 9,8076,094
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4656,503
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6752,283
BergenNorway 5,3353,315
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3373,316
BjornoyaNorway 3,6762,285
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4942,793
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7122,928
BadinPakistan 7,5604,698
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8524,258
BalakotPakistan 6,3943,973
BarkhanPakistan 6,9874,342
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0526,247
BascoPhilippines 6,1733,836
BialystokPoland 5,8783,653
BejaPortugal 7,9094,915
BragancaPortugal 7,4834,650
BistritaRomania 6,4914,034
BucharestRomania 6,7434,190
BajkitRussia 2,9551,837
BarabinskRussia 4,1472,577
BarnaulRussia 4,1442,575
BerezovoRussia 3,7832,351
BiserRussia 4,4692,777
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8811,791
BogdarinRussia 2,9531,835
BogucanyRussia 3,1931,984
BomnakRussia 2,4021,492
BorRussia 3,1861,980
BorzjaRussia 3,2322,008
BratskRussia 3,2202,001
BelgradeSerbia 6,8224,239
BoSierra Leone 11,2667,001
BontheSierra Leone 11,3157,031
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5154,049
BerberaSomalia 9,8746,136
BusanSouth Korea 4,4172,745
BadajozSpain 7,8074,851
BarcelonaSpain 7,4704,642
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4014,599
BabanusaSudan 10,2816,389
BaselSwitzerland 6,7194,175
BernSwitzerland 6,7904,219
BangkokThailand 7,5524,693
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5304,680
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2364,496
BizerteTunisia 7,8204,860
BalikesirTurkey 7,2284,492
BursaTurkey 7,1424,438
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4564,012
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0133,737
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0553,763
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0543,762
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2653,893
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4564,012
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4384,001
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,9033,668
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,9724,332
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9344,309
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,454904
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,454904
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0744,396
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4064,602
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,1143,799
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9544,322
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7874,217
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3944,595
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1823,842
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,5353,439
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,9241,196
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5504,070
Bettles, AkUsa 1,8521,151
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2611,405
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2093,859
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,2433,258
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6344,122
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2234,489
Bishop, CaUsa 5,7323,562
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,4123,363
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0334,370
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4144,607
Blaine, WaUsa 4,4212,747
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5474,690
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8604,263
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2154,484
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1903,225
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0524,382
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8144,235
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7474,193
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9693,709
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8894,281
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5234,054
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2584,510
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8204,238
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9424,314
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0554,384
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4764,024
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2023,854
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,0203,741
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2824,525
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6644,763
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4584,013
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,3733,961
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8534,259
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5844,091
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4834,029
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3194,548
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0404,375
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3363,937
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4724,022
Burns, OregonUsa 5,0853,160
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2223,867
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3696,443
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2466,367
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6318,470
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -